Large House In Patagonia Villa
| Wi-Fi | Child-friendly Cots | No pets allowed |
The 5-bedroom Large House In Patagonia Villa San Carlos de Bariloche is nestled only an 8-minute walk from Capilla de San Eduardo and can accommodate up to 10 guests. Located 4.4 km from Tresor Casino, this villa provides Wi-Fi and parking.
The heart of San Carlos de Bariloche can be reached in 15 minutes' walk of the property, and such culture-oriented venues as Museo del Chocolate Havanna are nearly 10 minutes away by car. Also, Large House In Patagonia Villa is within 6 km of the lakeside cathedral "Church of Our Lady of Nahuel Huapi" and 4.9 km from Civic Centre. This San Carlos de Bariloche accommodation is around 15 minutes by car from family-friendly places such as Escape Room Bariloche.
Large House In Patagonia Villa features a patio and a balcony as well as garden views. Guests can also benefit from a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The San Carlos de Bariloche property comes with a bathroom with a bidet and a shower. A hairdryer and towels are included for added comfort.
A fridge, an oven, and glassware, as well as other self-catering facilities, like coffee/tea making machines are provided at a kitchen. Large House In Patagonia Villa is 300 metres from Cuchara Resto, offering dishes of Argentinean cuisine. Located steps away from the San Carlos de Bariloche holiday home, Bustillo 5200 bus station offers transportation choices in the vicinity.
- Local attractions
- Civic Centre4.9 km
- Patagonia Museum5 km
- Tresor Casino4.4 km
- White Stones winter center3.3 km
- Otto Hill Lifts650 m
- Piedra de Habsburgo4.2 km
- Riding In Patagonia4.8 km
- Airports
- San Carlos De Bariloche20 km
- Train stations
- Train Station8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Luggage storage
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Large House In Patagonia Villa?
Guests of Large House In Patagonia Villa can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Large House In Patagonia Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Large House In Patagonia Villa is $506. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for this holiday home?
Guests of this holiday home are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What restaurants near the villa can you recommend?
Guests of the villa can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Cuchara Resto featuring Argentinean dishes located just a few steps from the property or dine at Dirty Dick's Bariloche serving Argentinean dishes within 200 meters away. - ❓
Is Large House In Patagonia Villa furnished with a kitchen?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Large House In Patagonia Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Large House In Patagonia Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in San Carlos de Bariloche include Civic Centre and White Stones winter center, which are situated 4.9 and 3.3 km from Large House In Patagonia Villa respectively. Additionally, Playa Melipal (1.5 km) is also recommended for a visit.